IV International Dance Sport Festival
ZERKALNAYA STRUYA 2012
EDSF European Championship
Ukraine National 10 Dance Championship (open)
Zerkalnaya Struya Open Cup
Start All-Ukraine Beginner Contest
Th-28th-29th April 2012
Place: Ak. Pavlov, str., 271, Radmir Expohall, Kharkov, Ukraine. www.radmir-expohall.com.ua
AGE GROUP | DATES | Friday, 27 April | Saturday, 28 April | Sunday, 29 April | |||||
CLOSE OF REGISTRATION | 8-30 | 11-30 | 16-30 | 8-30 | 12-30 | 17-30 | 8-30 | 12-30 | 17-00 |
START OF SECTION | 9-00 | 12-00 | 17-00 | 9-00 | 13-00 | 18-00 | 9-00 | 13-00 | 18-00 |
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Senior | La | St | |||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Adults | St | La | ½, F La | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Youth -2 | La | St | F St | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Youth -1 | La | St | F St | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors -2 | St | La | F La | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors -1 | St | La | F La | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juveniles -2 | St | La | F La | ||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juveniles -1 | La | St | |||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Formation | La | St | |||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Pro-Am | St, La Scholarship | VIP Show case | |||||||
EDSF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Salsa | L.A. Casino | F Casino | |||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Professional | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Senior | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Adults | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Youth -2 | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Youth -1 | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors -2 | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors -1 | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juveniles -2 | 10d | ||||||||
UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Juveniles -1 | 10d | ||||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Youth-2+Adults (rising star) | La | ||||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Youth-1 (rising star) | La | ||||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juniors -2 (rising star) | La | ||||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Youth +Adults over 16 | D (S+L) | C(S+L) | |||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juniors 12-15 | |||||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juniors 14-15 | (S+L) | D (S+L) | C(S+L) | ||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juniors 12-13 | (S+L) | D (S+L) | C(S+L) | ||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juveniles 10-11 | (S+L) | D (S+L) | |||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Juveniles 8-9 | (S+L) | D (S+L) | |||||||
ZS OPEN CUP Babies 6-7 | (3d)(4d) | ||||||||
START Juniors 12-15 beginner | special rules on web-site | ||||||||
START Juveniles 10-11 beginner | |||||||||
START Juveniles 8-9 beginner | |||||||||
START Babies 6-7 beginner | |||||||||
START Solo 4-8 & 9-15 beginner | |||||||||
START Babies 4-5 beginner | 3d |
Adjudicators: Abrate Jerry (Italy), Boroulina Ekaterina (Italy), Boyce Warren (England), Condratiev Maxim (Romania), Condratieva Irina (Moldova), Duknauskas Justinas (Lithuania), Duknauskas Vytautas (Lithuania), Emrich Hannes (England), Klyuev Alexey (Russia), Kudinov Oleg (Russia), Kostova Viktoria (Bulgaria), Mashkov Aleksandr (Russia), McColl Barbara (England), Melnikova Anna (Lithuania), Minaeva Elena (Russia), Pyankov Lev (Russia), Popov Stanislav (Russia), Ratchenkova Svetlana (Russia), Sienkievicz Marek (Poland), Sinkinson Andrew (England), Smith Carolyn (Italy), Stojkovich Zlatko (Serbia), Teplenko Polina (Russia), Tonello Luca (Italy), Trilisky Anatoly (Israel), Wood John (England) + Ukrainian judges WDC (list is complemented).
|
|
ZS CONGRESS 2012: 26-27 April group and individual lessons with foreign top-trainers:
St Andrew Sinkinson, John Wood, Warren Boyce; La Barbara McColl, Carolyn Smith, Hannes Emrich, Jerry Abrate, Justinas Duknauskas, Anna Melnikova.
The order of lessons cell: +38 067 578 15 07, Lyudmila.
Time/Date | 26 April (Thursday) | 27 April (Friday) |
16.00-16.45 | John Wood (St) | Warren & Kristi Boyce (St) |
16.45-17.30 | John Wood (St) | Warren & Kristi Boyce (St) |
17.45-18.30 | Hannes Emrich (La) | Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova (La) |
18.30-19.15 | Carolyn Smith (La) | Barbara McColl (La) |
19.30-20.30 | (St) | (St) |
20.30-21.30 | (La) | (La) |
DISCOUNTS!!! More detailed on www.siluet-dance.com.
|
|
Registration: classification book of any dance association or passport.